Tremor Alloys
Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Products»

IBR Pipe Fittings

IBR stands for The Indian Boiler Regulations Act 1920 (with subsequent amendments). It governs the manufacture, installation, operation and maintenance of Stam Boilers. It became pointless to have government inspection for each and every unit and every country in the world has moved on to either self compliance to specified standards, or at most a type approval system. However the IBR still specifies a unit approval and every item used in an IBR steam systems has to be manufactured, installed, tested, operated and maintained under the watchful eye of our local inspector.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 120  / Kilogram(s) Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ShapeRound, Square, Rectangular
Size1/2 inch, 1 inch, 2 inch
Unit Length6 m, 12 m
Material GradeSS316L, SS316
Surface FinishAnodized, Brushed
Specifications :

  • Seamless & welded steel pipe
  • Certificate:ISO9001:2008, IBR
  • OD:10mm-457MM WT:1-80MM


Size:

 

  • Cold drawn from size 3/4"-5" OD pipe
  • Hot rolled from size 1"-16" OD pipe, also we can work from size 20"-24" as hot expand pipe
  • Wall thickness can be max 100mm now

 

Materials:


  • Carbon steel pipe for liquid: ASTM A106/A53 GR.B, ST37, ST44
  • Alloy pipe: P110, A335-P12, A335-P11,12Cr1MoV, 15CrMo, 37Mn5, 30CrMnSi, 27SiMn
  • For pipeline: API 5L GR.B, X42, X52, X60, X70
  • For construction: high thickness of ST44, ST52
  • For mechanical process: C45, SAE1045

 

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 160  / Kilogram Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Size1/2 inch, 3/4 inch, 1 inch
Unit Pipe Length3 meter, 6 meter
Unit Length (meters)3, 6
Material GradeSS316, SS316L, SS304
Surface FinishAnodized, Brushed

Specification:


Range:


  • 15 NB UP TO 1200 NB IN SCH 5S, 10S,10, 20, 40S, 40, STD, 60, 80S, 80, XS, 100, 120, 140, 160 & XXS

 

Form:

 

  • Seamless / ERW / welded in round & square.

 

Stainless Steel Pipes & Duplex Steel Pipes Tubes:

Range:

 

  • 1 MM TO 200 MM THK IN 1000 MM TO 3000 MM WIDTH x 2500 MM / 5000 MM / 10000 MM.

 

Stainless Steel Duplex Steel Pipes Tubes:

 

  • ASTM / ASME SA 240 304, 304L, 304H, 309S, 309H, 310S, 310H, 316, 316H, 316L, 316 TI, 317, 317L, 321, 321H, 347, 347H, 409, 410, 410S, 430

 

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 250  / Kilogram(s) Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ConnectionWelded, Male
Size3/4", 1/2"
Material GradeSS316, SS316L
ApplicationStructure Pipe, Gas Pipe

We excel in offering a wide range of Stainless Steel 304L Fittings, which are available in various dimensions and thickness. Owing to optimum quality, robust construction and high functional efficiency, these fittings are extensively demanded by large number of clients. Our devices find their wide application in various engineering and other allied industries. These can be availed in various specifications and range.


Features:


  • High tensile strength
  • Long functional life
  • Robust construction
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 170  / Kilogram Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Size3/4
Unit Length3m, 6m
ShapeRound, Square
Steel GradeSS304, S32750
Specifications:

  • Seamless & welded steel pipe
  • Certificate:ISO9001:2008, IBR
  • OD:10mm-457MM WT:1-80MM


Size:

 

  • Cold drawn from size 3/4"-5" OD pipe.
  • Hot rolled from size 1"-16" OD pipe, also we can work from size 20"-24" as hot expand pipe.
  • Wall thickness can be max 100mm now.

 

Materials:


  • Carbon steel pipe for liquid: ASTM A106/A53 GR.B, ST37, ST44.
  • Alloy pipe: P110, A335-P12, A335-P11,12Cr1MoV, 15CrMo, 37Mn5, 30CrMnSi, 27SiMn.
  • For pipeline: API 5L GR.B, X42, X52, X60, X70.
  • For construction: high thickness of ST44, ST52.
  • For mechanical process: C45, SAE1045.

 

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 150  / Kilogram(s) Get Latest Price

Enriched with vast industrial experience, we are involved in offering a wide range of Alloy Steel Pipes. These pipes are available in various technical specifications and dimensions as per the exact requirements of clients. Our pipes find their wide application in various industries owing to high functional efficiency and consistency. These pipes ensure proper flow management and high functional efficiency.


Features:


  • Consistent performance
  • Cost effective
  • Robustness
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 40  / Kilogram(s) Get Latest Price

Being a client centric organization, we are engaged in offering a wide range of Alloy Steel Fasteners. These fasteners are available in various specifications and ranges as per the exact requirements of clients. Our products are procured from trustworthy manufacturers who develop these using optimum quality components and following international industrial standards. Our products are purpose specific and highly efficient.


Features:


  • Long lasting
  • Rust resistant
  • Optimum quality
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 250  / Kilogram(s) Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Size1/2 inch, 3/4 inch, 1 inch
Unit Pipe Length3 meter, 6 meter
Features:

  • Diameter: 0.2-12mm
  • Thickness: 0.08-1.0mm
  • Material: 304L, 316L or by request.
  • Length: According to customers' requests
  • Tolerance: 0.01-0.02mm
  • Surface: Polished , annealed ,tempered
  • Application: The products are widely used in precision instruments and apparatus, electronics, electric appliance and others Test: According to customers' requests
  • Specification: According to customers' requests
  • Processing: Hole/bore-drilling, bending, sharpening, fringe-milling, rolling, stamping, end-narrowing/widenning, surface-grinding, and shaping

 

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 100  / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Size0-1 inch, 1-5 inch, 5-10 inch
Material StandardASTM A105, ASTM A182

Tremor alloys offers threaded flanges, slip on flanges, weld neck flanges, socket weld flanges, rtj flanges, spacer rings, orifice flanges, blind flanges, long weld neck flanges, square flanges, spectacle flanges, spade flanges

Flanges standard:

· astm flanges

· bs flanges

· din flanges

· is flanges

· pn standard

flanges other :

· plate flanges

· plate blank flanges

flanges value added services

· hot dipped galvanizing

· heat treatment

· cnc machining

· threading.


size: ½” nb to 72”nb
class: 150#, 300#, 400#, 600#, 900#, 1500# & 2500#


mild steel & carbon steel: astm a36, is 2062 , a105, a350lf2, astm a181 f42, f46, f52, f56, f60, f65, f70

alloy steel : astm a182 –f1, f11, f22, f5, f9, f91

stainless steel: astm a182 gr 201, 202, 304, 304l, 316, 316l, 316ti, 309, 309s, 310s,317,317l,321,347,904l, 410,416,420,430,430l,441,446, 440c, 17-4ph, 15-5ph

duplex & super duplex steel: s31200, s31260, s31803, s32201, s32205, s32750, s32760

aluminium & alloys: aa1050, 1080, 1100, 2011, 2014, 2017, 3003, 5052, 5083, 5086, 6061, 6063, 6351, 7075, he9, he15, he30

nickel base: monel 400 & 500, inconel 600,800 & 900 series, hastalloy c276,

brass : cuzn37, cuzn 40, naval brass

copper & alloys: copper , cuni 70/30, cuni 90/10

beryllium copper: beryllium copper c17200, c17300 , c17500, c17510, cuco1ni1be

bronze: aluminium bronze ab1 & ab2, phosphor bronze pb1, pb2, gun metal

titanium: ti gr 1, 2 ,4, 5, 7, 9, 11, 12

refractory metal: tantalum, niobium, molybdenum, tungsten, zirconium

 

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 400  / Kilogram Get Latest Price

We offer Seamless, Welded (ERW), Semi Welded Large Dmaters, Capillary Tubings, Surgical Tubings Round, Square, Oval, Rectangular Pipes & Tubings:

Mild Steel & Carbon Steel: ASTM A36, IS 2062 , A106 GrB, API 5L Gr B, ASTM A53 Gr B, ASTM A179, ASTM A210

Alloy Steel : ASTM A335 P5, P11, P12, P91, SA 213 Gr TT2, T5, T11, T12, T22, ASTM A333

Stainless Steel: 201, 202, 304, 304L, 316, 316L, 316Ti, 309, 309S, 310S,317,317L,321,347,904L, 410,416,420,430,430L,441,446, 440C, 17-4PH, 15-5PH

Duplex & Super Duplex Steel: S31200, S31260, S31803, S32201, S32205, S32750, S32760

Aluminium & Alloys: AA1050, 1080, 1100, 2011, 2014, 2017, 3003, 5052, 5083, 5086, 6061, 6063, 6351, 7075, HE9, HE15, HE30

Nickel Base: Monel 400 & 500, Inconel 600,800 & 900 Series, Hastalloy C276, Invar, Kovar, Nickel Silver

Brass : CuZn37, CuZn 40, Naval Brass

Copper & Alloys: Copper , CuNi 70/30, CuNi 90/10

Beryllium Copper: Beryllium Copper C17200, C17300 , C17500, C17510, CuCO1Ni1Be

Bronze: Aluminium Bronze AB1 & AB2, Phosphor Bronze PB1, PB2, Gun Metal BUSHINGS

Titanium: Ti Gr 1, 2 ,4, 5, 7, 9, 11, 12

Refractory Metal: Tantalum, Niobium, Molybdenum, Tungsten, Zirconium
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 200  / Kilogram Get Latest Price

Manufacturer & Exporter of IBR Pipe Fittings including Bends, Buttweld Fittings, Forged Fittings, Socketweld Fittings, Screwed Fittings, Flanges, Olets which are used in Nuclear Power Plants, Oil refineries, Atomic Power Plants, Fertilizers, Petrochemical Plants.

Flanges: Threaded Flanges, Slip On Flanges, Weld Neck Flanges, Socket Weld Flanges, RTJ Flanges, Spacer Rings, Orifice Flanges, Blind Flanges, Long Weld Neck Flanges, Square Flanges, Spectacle Flanges, Spade Flanges

Socketweld Fittings: Elbow, Reducer, Swag Nipple, Union, Plug, Tee, Coupling, Barrel Nipple, Cross, Bushings

Buttweld Fittings: Elbow, tee, Reducer, Stubends, Cap, Nipple.

Olets: Weldolet, Sockolet, Nippolet, Threadolet, Sweepolet, Flexolet, Elbolet, Ihnsert Weldolet, Brazolet, Coupolet, Letrolet
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 10  / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
SizeStandard
We are an ISO9001:2008 Certified Company and offer a wide range of Screws, Nuts, Studs, Socket Head Bolts, Screws and Automobile Fasteners having application in Automobiles, Machine Tool, Railways, Defense, Power, Steel Petrochemicals, Fertilizer Plants, Etc. Continuous adherence of stringent norms conforming to international standards make our products at par with the best in world. We provide fasteners in following material:

Mild Steel & Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel, High Tensile Steel

Stainless Steel: 201, 202, 304, 304L, 316, 316L, 316Ti, 309, 309S, 310S,317,317L,321,347,904L, 410,416,420,430,430L,441,446, 440C, 17-4PH, 15-5PH

Duplex & Super Duplex Steel: S31200, S31260, S31803, S32201, S32205, S32750, S32760

Aluminium & Alloys: AA1050, 1080, 1100, 2011, 2014, 2017, 3003, 5052, 5083, 5086, 6061, 6063, 6351, 7075, HE9, HE15, HE30

Nickel Base: Monel 400 & 500, Inconel 600,800 & 900 Series, Hastalloy C276, Invar, Kovar, Nickel Silver

Brass : CuZn37, CuZn 40, Naval Brass

Copper & Alloys: Copper , CuNi 70/30, CuNi 90/10

Beryllium Copper: Beryllium Copper C17200, C17300 , C17500, C17510, CuCO1Ni1Be

Bronze: Aluminium Bronze AB1 & AB2, Phosphor Bronze PB1, PB2, Gun Metal

Titanium: Ti Gr 1, 2 ,4, 5, 7, 9, 11, 12

Refractory Metal: Tantalum, Niobium, Molybdenum, Tungsten, Zirconium
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 100  / Kilogram Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Size1 mm, 2.5 mm, 3.15 mm
Length350 mm, 450 mm

The range of Welding Consumables was developed in 1990's. TREMOR ALLOYS deals with worlds finest reputed companies from all over the world, including USA, S. Korea, Singapore, Japan, Philipines, Italy and more. Our Company, has tie-ups with the renowned manufacturers and exporters like Oxford Alloys (USA), Nihonweld (Philipines), Kiswel Ltd (S.Korea) and others. This co-operation makes it possible for us to satisfy in Indian Market for welding consumables. Meeting all the quality requirements of the end user, The Contacts of the Company grew tremendously, with its supply of High Quality. The untiring efforts of our hardworking, skilled and qualified team, have augmented the goodwill of the company. by Deflecting its profits in form of Returns to the customer

Stainless Steel Filler Wires : ER 308/308H, ER-308L, ER308LSi, ER-309L, ER-309LSi, ER-309LMo, ER-310, ER-316L, ER-316LSi, ER-317L, ER-318, ER-320, ER-320LR, ER-347, ER-410, ER-410NiMO, ER-430, ER-383, ER-385, ER-312, ER307/Si, 310Mod, 310Mol

Stainless Steel Electrodes: E307-16, E308H-16, E308/E308L-16, E309/E309L-16, E309Cb, E309 MOL-16, E310-16, E310MO-16, E310Cb, E312-16, E316/E316L-16, E318-16, E320-16, E317L-16, E347-16, E410-16, E410NiMo-16, E385-16, 2133Mn

Stainless Steel Flux Cored Wires: E308LT1-1, E316LT1-1, E309LT1-1, E347T1-1, E-309LMoT1-1

Nickel Alloy Welding Electrodes: ENi-1, ENiCu-7, ECuNi(AWS A5.6), ENiCrMo3, ENiCrFe-1, ENiCrFe-2,ENiCrFe-3, ENiCrFe-4<, ENiCrFe-7, ENiCrCoMo-1, ENiCrMo-4, ENiCrMo-10,ENiCrMo-14

Nickel Alloy Filler Wire: ERNi-1, ERCuNi (AWS A5.7), ERNiCr-3, ERNiCrCoMo-1, ERNiCrMo-4, CRNiCrMo-3, ERNiCrMo-10, ER-NiCu-7, ERNiFeCr-1, ERNiCrMo-14

Cobalt Base Welding Electrodes: CCoCr-C, ECoCr-A, ECoCr-B, ECoCr-E

Titanium Alloys Filler Wires: ER Ti-1, ER Ti-2, ERTi-5

Mild Steel & Low Alloy Steel Welding Electrodes: E8018-B2, E9018-B3/ E9015-B3, E8018-B6/E502-16, E8018B8/E505-16, E9018-B9/E9015-B9, E6013, E7018

Mild & Low Alloy Steel Filler Wires: ER70S-2, ER 80S-B2, ER 80S-B8 (505), ER 80S-B6 (502), ER 80S D2, ER 80S-Ni1, ER 90S-B3, ER90S-B9,ER 80S-Ni2

Mild & Low Alloy Steel Flux Cored Wires: E71T-1, E91T-B9

Duplex & Super Duplex Welding Electrodes: E2209-16, E2594-16

Duplex & Super Duplex Filler Wire : ER-2553, ER-2209, ER-2594

Duplex & Super Duplex Flux Cored Wires: E-2209T1-1, E-2594T1-1
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 120  / Kilogram Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorBlack
Surface FinishAnodized
GradeASTM A213 T22

Other Details:

 

Mechanical Properties
StandardGradeσsσbδs
MpaMpa%
GB531012CrMo20641221
15CrMo23544121
12Cr1MoV25547121
12Cr2Mo28045020
ASTMA335P120737922
P1120741322
P1220741322
P2207379
P22207413
P5207413
P9207413
DIN1717519Mn5300510
13CrMo44280440
14MoV63310460
10CrMo910269450
JIS G3458STPA12206382
STPA20206412
STPA22206412
STPA23206412
STPA24206412
STPA25206412
STPA26206412
JIS G3462STBA12206382
STBA13206412
STBA22206412
STBA20206412

 

Standard

ASTM A335 P2,ASTM A355 P12,ASTM A335 P11,ASTM A335 P22,ASTM A335 P5 ,

ASTM A335 P9,ASTM A213 T2,ASTM A213 T12,ASTM A213 T11, ASTM A213 T22,

ASTM A200 T5,

ASTM A213 T9,

Specification

WT:1 mm-200mm

(SCH5 ,SCH10,SCH20,SCH30,STD,SCH40,SCH60,XS,SCH80,SCH100,SCH120,SCH140,SCH160, XXS)

 

OD: 6mm-3000mm

(1/2 inch,3/4 inch, 1inch, 1 1/4 inch ,1 1/2 inch, 2inch,2 1/2 inch,3inch, 3 1/2 inch, 4inch,

5 inch, 6inch, 8 inch, 10 inch, 12inch, 14inch, 16 inch, 18 inch, 20 inch, 22 inch, 24 inch)

Length:3m,4m,5.8m,6m ,7m or as customer request

Application

Alloy steel pipe are widely used in below field:

 

1).Petroleum,Chemical enterprise, superheater of boiler, heat exchanger

2).High temperature resistant transmission fluid pipe in power station

3).Ship with pressure pipe

4).The exhaust purification devices

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 140  / Kilogram Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Size3/4 inch, 1/2 inch
Unit Length3m, 6m
Surface FinishAnodized
Other Details:

DescriptionAlloy steel pipe, Alloy Steel seamless pipe, Alloy steel welded pipe, Alloy Steel tubes
StandardASTM A335,ASTM A213,JIS G3458,JIS A3462,DIN17175,GB5310,GB9948
MaterialASTM A335 P2, ASTM A335 P12, ASTM A335 P11, ASTM A335 P22, ASTM A335 P5, ASTM A335 P9, ASTM A213 T2, ASTM A213 T11, ASTM A213 T5, ASTM A213 T9, ASTM A213 T22,1Cr5Mo,12Cr2Mo,12Cr1MoV,15CrMo,10CrMo910,etc
Outside Diameter6 mm~1080mm
Wall thickness1mm~60mm
Length12m,11.8m,6m,5.8m or as your requirement
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 200  / Kilogram(s) Get Latest Price

Features:

 

  • Commodity: seamless and welded austenitic stainless steel pipes
  • Process method: cold drawn / cold pilfered
  • Surface finish: annealed / cold pilgered
  • Material: TP304, TP304L, TP310 / S, TP316L, TP316 / 316L dual grade, TP317L,
  • TP321, TP347
  • Standards: ASTM (ASME) SA / A312 / M
  • Size: NPS: 1/8" to 10"
  • Schedule: 5/5S, 10/10S, 20/20S, 40/40S, 80/80S, 120/120S, 160/160S, according to ANSI B36.19/36.10
  • O.D. : 0.5mm OD to 800mm OD
  • W.T. : 0.05mm to 100mm Thick
  • Length: max. 13 meters
  • Delivery conditions: annealed and pickled
  • Applications: for fluid and gas transport; structural and machining applications
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 250  / Kilogram(s) Get Latest Price

To meet the precise demands of clients, we offer a qualitative range of Stainless Steel Pipes. These pipes are dimensionally accurate and available in all standard dimensions and thickness. Our products are sourced from reliable vendors, who manufacture these using upgraded technologies. Customers can avail stainless steel pipes at market leading rates. These pipes are widely used for proper flow management.


Features:


  • Durable
  • Proper flow management
  • Sturdiness
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 200  / Unit Get Latest Price

We are one of the prominent manufacturers and suppliers of a wide range of stainless steel erw pipes. These pipes are extensively admired for accurate dimensions, durable construction and robustness. Our products are sourced from trustworthy vendors, who manufacture these using finest quality stainless steel and using advance technologies. These can be availed in various range and at cost effective rates.

 

Features:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Durable
  • Rust resistant 
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 200  / Unit Get Latest Price

A expander flange is similar to a weld neck flange but with the hub expanding to a larger size (one or two sizes). If you have limited space or just need to connect to a larger pipe size, it provides a convenient way for equipment, pumps and valves. It can replace the use of a flange and reducer. Pressure ratings and dimensions are in accordance with ANSI/ASME B16.5. This flange has a raised face.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 200  / Unit Get Latest Price

The Weldoflange and Nipoflange is a combination of a Welding Neck flange and a supposedly Weldolet or Nipolet. The 2 components are manufactured in one piece, and not welded. These flanges are primarily in Branch connections.

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK

Approx. Rs 250  / Piece Get Latest Price

Product Details:
SterilizedYes

Features:

  • Diameter: 0.2-12mm
  • Thickness: 0.08-1.0mm
  • Material: 304L, 316L or by request.
  • Length: According to customers' requests
  • Tolerance: 0.01-0.02mm
  • Surface: Polished , annealed ,tempered
  • Application: The products are widely used in precision instruments and apparatus, electronics, electric appliance and others Test: According to customers' requests
  • Specification: According to customers' requests
  • Processing: Hole/bore-drilling, bending, sharpening, fringe-milling, rolling, stamping, end-narrowing/widenning, surface-grinding, and shaping

 

Get Best Quote
Yes! I am Interested
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Nickel Wire
Get Best Quote
K500 Monel Pipe
Get Best Quote
Aluminum Bronze AB2
Get Best Quote
Carbon Steel Elbolet
Get Best Quote
Cadmium Ingot
Get Best Quote
Tremor Alloys

Bhavesh Sanghvi(Proprietor)
No. 102, Opposite To 4th Kumbharwada Durga Devi Street
Girgaon, Mumbai - 400004
Maharashtra, India
Send Email
© Tremor Alloys. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited